1 |
Fairview |
Granville - Broadway - Main - Hastings - Granville [Circular route; both directions] |
2 |
Main / Davie |
Denman - Robson (back: Davie) - Granville - Hastings - Main - 33rd Ave. & Main |
3 |
Main Davie |
Denman - Robson (back: Davie) - Granville - Hastings - Main - 50th Ave. & Main |
4 |
Grandview - Fourth |
Cedar Cottage - Commercial - Venables - Clark - Hastings - Richards Robson - Granville -
4th Ave. - 4th Ave. & Alma |
5 |
Robson - Broadway East |
Denman - Davie (back: Robson) - Granville - Hastings - Main - Broadway - Broadway & Commercial |
6 |
East Blvd. - 49th Fraser |
Hastings & Richards - Richards - Robson - Granville - 41st Ave. -
Kerrisdale (East Boulevard) [In rush hour: 49th & Fraser - Fraser - Kingsway - Main - Cordova - Granville - 41st Ave. -
Kerrisdale (East Boulevard)] |
7 |
Fraser - Kerrisdale |
Marine Drive & Fraser - Fraser - Kingsway - Main - Cordova - Granville - 41st Ave. - 41st & Dunbar |
9 |
Post Office / 54th & Victoria |
[Joyce Rd. & Kingsway] / [54th & Victoria - Victoria Rd.] - Kingsway - Main - Powell - Cordova - Post Office [back to 54th & Victoria only] |
10 |
Stanley Park / 54th & Victoria |
54th & Victoria - Victoria Rd. - Kingsway - Main - Powell - Cordova - Granville - Pender - Georgia - Stanley Park |
11 |
Stanley Park / Joyce |
Joyce Rd. & Kingsway - Kingsway - Main - Powell - Cordova - Granville - Pender - Georgia - Stanley Park |
12 |
Kitsilano |
Hastings & Richards - Hastings - Granville - False Creek Bridge - Kitsilano |
13 |
Hastings & Renfrew / Alma |
[Point Gray (Drummond Dr. & University Av.) - 10th Ave.] / [41st & Dunbar - Dunbar] - Broadway - Granville -
Pacific - Richards - Hastings - Hastings & Renfrew [On return, to Alma & Broadway only] |
14 |
Hastings East / Dunbar |
[Point Gray (Drummond Dr. & University Av.) - 10th Ave.] / [41st & Dunbar - Dunbar] - Broadway - Granville -
Pacific - Richards - Hastings - Hastings & Boundary][On return, to Dunbar - 41st & Dunbar only] |
15 |
Point Grey |
Boundary & Hastings - Hastings - Richards - Pacific - Granville - Broadway - Alma - 10th Ave. - Sasamat & 10th Av. [this direction only] |
16 |
Tenth |
Boundary & Hastings - Hastings - Richards - Pacific - Granville - Broadway - Alma - 10th Ave. - Sasamat - 4th Ave. - Drummond Dr. & University Av. [this direction only] |
17 |
Oak - Marpole |
Cambie & Hastings - Cambie - Broadway - Oak - Marpole |
19 |
Sixteenth |
Broadway & Oak - Oak - 16th Ave. - 16th & Main |
20 |
Hastings Park / Post Office |
Post Office - Cordova (back: Hastings) - Cordova - Powell - Hastings Park |
H |
Hastings Extension |
Hastings & Boundary - Hastings - Hastings & Ellesmere (in Burnaby) |
M |
Main Street South |
33rd Ave. & Main - Main - Main & River Road |
N |
Nanaimo |
Nanaimo & Hastings - Nanaimo - Broadway - Broadway & Commercial |
NB: The last three routes had only route name identifiers. The route names H, M and N are used for convenience only.
NB: The route numbers given above are those used in a later source. It is possible that in 1930 the interurban routes had only names, not numbers.